2024 Schedule of Events

FRIDAY
10:00 am - Gates Open
10:30 am -  Welcome/Morning Song & Music of the Andes Mts. by Malkuri – (White Tent)
11:00 am -  Lance White Eagle – Story Teller – (White Tent)
11:30 am -  Tomahawk Throwing Demo by Dalton Repine – (White Tent
11:45am - Fire Starting Demo – Dalton Repine – (White Tent)
12:00 Noon. Douglas Blue Feather – Flutist – (Dance Ring)
12:30 pm - Teocalli Aztec Fire Dancers - Maza Napin Singers – (Dance Ring)
2:00 pm - Music of the Andes Mts. by Malkuri – (White Tent)
2:30 pm -  Douglas Blue Feather – Flutist – (Dance Ring)
3:00 pm - Teocalli Aztec Fire Dancers – Maza Napin Singers – (Dance Ring)
4:30 pm -  Lance White Eagle – Story Teller – (White Tent)
5:00pm - Tomahawk Throwing Demo by Dalton Repine – (White Tent)
5:15pm - Fire Starting Demo – Dalton Repine – (White Tent)
5:30 pm - Music of the Andes Mts. by Malkuri – (White Tent)
6:00 pm - Gates Close
SATURDAY
10:00 am - Gates Open
10:30 am - Welcome/Morning Song & Music of the Andes Mts. by Malkuri – (White Tent)
11:00 am - Lance White Eagle – Story Teller – (White Tent
11:30 am - Tomahawk Throwing Demo by Dalton Repine – (White Tent)
11:45 am - Fire Starting Demo – Dalton Repine – (White Tent)
12:00 Noon. Douglas Blue Feather – Flutist – (Dance Ring)
12:30 pm - Teocalli Aztec Fire Dancers - Maza Napin Singers – (Dance Ring)
12:55 pm - Drum Roll & First Call – (Dance Ring)
1:00 pm -  Grand Entry – Flag Song – Prayer - Veterans Honor – (Dance Ring)
1:30 pm - Inter-Tribal Dancing & Dance/Drum Competition-1st Round – (Dance Ring)
3:00 pm -  Douglas Blue Feather – Flutist – (Dance Ring)
3:30 pm -  Teocalli Aztec Fire Dancers - Maza Napin Singers – (Dance Ring)
4:00 pm -  Lance White Eagle – Story Teller – (White Tent)
4:30 pm - Tomahawk Throwing Demo by Dalton Repine – (White Tent)
4:45pm - Fire Starting Demo – Dalton Repine – (White Tent)
5:00 pm - Inter-Tribal Dancing & Dance/Drum Competition 1st Round-continued
Retire Colors – Social – (Dance Ring)
6:30 pm - Music of the Andes Mts. by Malkuri – (White Tent)
7:00 pm - Gates Close
SUNDAY
10:00 am - Gates Open
10:30 am - Welcome /Morning Song & Music of the Andes Mts. by Malkuri
11:00 am -  Lance White Eagle – Story Teller – (White Tent)
11:30 am - Tomahawk Throwing Demo by Dalton Repine – (White Tent)
11:45am - Fire Starting Demo – Dalton Repine – (White Tent)
12:00 Noon. Douglas Blue Feather – Flutist – (Dance Ring)
12:30 pm -  Teocalli Aztec Fire Dancers - Maza Napin Singers – (Dance Ring)
12:55 pm - Drum Roll & First Call – (Dance Ring)
1:00 pm - Grand Entry – Flag Song – Invocation – Veterans Honor – (Dance Ring)
1:30 pm - Inter-Tribal Dancing & Dance/Drum Competition-continued- 2nd Round
3:00 pm -  Douglas Blue Feather – Flutist – (Dance Ring)
3:30 pm -  Teocalli Aztec Fire Dancers - Maza Napin Singers – (Dance Ring)
4:00 pm -  Lance White Eagle – Story Teller – (White Tent)
4:30 pm - Tomahawk Throwing Demo by Dalton Repine – (White Tent)
4:45 pm - Fire Starting Demo – Dalton Repine – (White Tent)
5:00 pm -  Retire Colors & Eagle Staff – Prize Presentation – Final Dance – Closing Prayer (Dance Ring)
5:30 pm - Music of the Andes Mts. by Malkuri – (White Tent)
6:00 pm - Gates Close

 

Activities

FEATURING

Eagle & Hoop Dancers - Silver Ridge Singers
Native American Indian Dance & Drum Competitions
Host Drum: Silver Ridge Singers
MC - Lowery Begay
Head Vet - Roger Campbell
Arena Director – Daniel Tramper
Storyteller - Lance White Eagle
Fire Starting Demo - Coyote Dog
Flutist of the Year - Douglas Blue Feather
Tomahawk Throwing Demo by Coyote Dog
South American Indian Music of the Andes Mts. - by Malkuri
Native American Indian Foods
Over 40 Top Artisans, Craftsmen & Traders

Top Artisans Displaying & Selling

Antler Works
Art Show
Auction
Basket Weaving
Bead Working
Clothes Making
Feather Working
Flint Knapping
Fur Trading
Knife Making
Leather Working
Music Tapes
Paintings
Pottery
Quill Working
Silver Smithing
Silver work Jewelry
Wood & Bone Carving
& Much More…